Data privacy

privacy statement

Responsible authority in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

 

Puraclean GmbH

Reto Hintermann

8156 Upper hasli

E-mail: reto@puraclean.ch

WebSite: http://www.puraclean.ch/

 

General information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to the protection of his or her privacy and to protection against the misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavour to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user’s terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible in particular to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyse how the pages are used, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored after the end of a browser session and can be called up again when a new page visit is made. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be explained for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ . In addition, cookies can be saved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

 

Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

 

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data relating to the use of map functions by visitors. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre.

Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.

 

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords places a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not personally identifiable. If the user visits certain pages on our site and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was directed to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords customer websites. The information collected from the Conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for Conversion Tracking. Customers will know the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were directed to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they will not receive information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse to set a cookie as required, for example by setting your browser to disable the automatic setting of cookies or by setting your browser to block cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain.

Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de=de. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user’s terminal. These enable Google to analyse the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics was extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to guarantee an anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google abbreviates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google complies with the privacy provisions of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield program and uses the information it collects to evaluate and report on the use of our web sites and to provide other related services to us. You can learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de=en.

 

Facebook Privacy Policy

This WebSite uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular using a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy

 

 

Privacy Policy for YouTube

This website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection is established to YouTube’s servers. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you can allow YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about the handling of user data, please refer to YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

 

copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to contents, pictures, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specially named copyright holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be liable for damages.

 

General disclaimer of liability

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the material contained in its web site is current, complete and correct. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including journalistic editorial nature. Liability claims arising from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, concretely to be determined in advance or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and consequently assume no liability for them.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher hereby expressly dissociates himself from all contents of third parties which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which violate common decency.

 

Modifications

We may change this privacy statement at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organisation listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.